0

THE CRONIES • KENT • CANTERBURY & VILLAGES

Canterbury
& Villages

Kent

Today  
Join the Cronies

Latest local articles

View all articles →

THE CRONIES • KENT • CANTERBURY & VILLAGES

Canterbury
& Villages

From the historic streets of Canterbury to the charming villages that surround it, this area offers some of the very best of Kent. Explore local events, independent businesses, community groups, attractions, countryside walks and exclusive Cronies member discounts across places including Bridge, Wingham, Sturry, Chartham, Littlebourne and beyond. Whether you’re looking for things to do, local offers or hidden gems, Canterbury & Villages has plenty to discover.

TodayLoading forecastLocal weather
Join the Cronies
Canterbury & Villages
Show your exact location

See live events and member offers close to where you are right now.

What’s near you

10% off Physio & Sports Massage Offer10% off Physio & Sports MassageAll in Movemement10% off mobile physiotherapy and sports massage 10% off Cafe Herne Bay Offer10% off Cafe Herne BayBean & Brunch10% off for Cronies members 20% off hot drinks Offer20% off hot drinksChapters Coffee & Books20% off hot drinks 15% off your bill Offer15% off your billFelons CoffeehouseEnjoy 15% off your bill at Felon's as a Cronies member £2 off slice of fudge Offer£2 off slice of fudgeFudge KitchenNormally £7 Cronies can enjoy a slice of fudge for just £5 from Fudge Kitchen. 15% off Ear Wax Removal Offer15% off Ear Wax RemovalHear Well Kent15% off home visits £5 off supplied and fitted tyres Offer£5 off supplied and fitted tyresInvicta tyresFree Tyre Safety Check & TPMS Check 10% off Airport Transfers Offer10% off Airport TransfersKent Taxi Gatwick10% Off Airport Transfers Over £100 10% off dry cleaning Offer10% off dry cleaningProcter’s Dry Cleaners10% off our services for Cronies members 15% off Personal Training* Offer15% off Personal Training*Rise Personal Training15% off 6 week program 10% off new website projects Offer10% off new website projectsRowe Creative10% off new website projects from £699 £50 off your first month of social media management Offer£50 off your first month of social media managementRowe CreativeNew clients save £50 on their first month. Social media management from £249 per month. 25% off Hair & Beauty Salon Offer25% off Hair & Beauty SalonSmith Hair & Beauty25% member discount 10% off The Chinashop Offer10% off The ChinashopThe ChinashopSave 10% on any full priced items with your Cronies card 15% off Indian Restaurant Offer15% off Indian RestaurantThe Cook’s Tale15% off first visit Corner House Royale cocktail OfferCorner House Royale cocktailThe Corner HouseCorner House Royale cocktail 20% off in-store Tuesday-Thursdays Offer20% off in-store Tuesday-ThursdaysThe Refillery20% off your shopping Physiotherapy Class EventOfferPhysiotherapy Class10% off for membersTue, 13 Oct · 10:15am St Stephens Community Centre Physiotherapy Class EventOfferPhysiotherapy Class10% off for membersTue, 13 Oct · 2:15pm Blean Village Hall TinyTalk Saturday Signing Session – Halloween EventOfferTinyTalk Saturday Signing Session – HalloweenTinyTalk Saturday Signing Session – HalloweenSat, 31 Oct · 9:30am Fenwick Canterbury, St George's St, Canterbury CT1 2SR, UK TinyTalk Saturday Signing Session – Christmas EventOfferTinyTalk Saturday Signing Session – ChristmasTinyTalk Saturday Signing Session – ChristmasSat, 12 Dec · 9:30am Fenwick Canterbury, St George's St, Canterbury CT1 2SR, UK Free hot drink & treat Welcome GiftOfferFree hot drink & treatOrder any hot drink and treat Welcome Gift: choose your preferred gift Welcome GiftOfferWelcome Gift: choose your preferred giftWe have a selection of William Morris coasters and KOSI socks to choose from Welcome gift: coffee & cake Welcome GiftOfferWelcome gift: coffee & cakeEnjoy free coffee & cake at A.T Patisserie/Azucar Treats
Are you a local business?Add your offer or event for free

About Canterbury & Villages

From the historic streets of Canterbury to the charming villages that surround it, this area offers some of the very best of Kent. Explore local events, independent businesses, community groups, attractions, countryside walks and exclusive Cronies member discounts across places including Bridge, Wingham, Sturry, Chartham, Littlebourne and beyond. Whether you’re looking for things to do, local offers or hidden gems, Canterbury & Villages has plenty to discover.

Latest from Canterbury & Villages

Submit an article

Canterbury & Villages Weather

Loading local forecast…

Forecast updates automatically from Open-Meteo using this location's saved coordinates, or the location name if coordinates are not set.

Canterbury & Villages Businesses

A

A

Independent local business

All in Movemement

Kirsty Henderson is a Chartered Physiotherapist (MCSP) and founder of All In…

B

Bean & Brunch

☕ Member Spotlight: Bean & Brunch Herne Bay ☕ We’re delighted to…

C

D

F

G

H

H

Independent local business

Hear Well Kent

Hear clearly again with Hear Well Kent — a trusted local hearing…

I

Invicta tyres

Invicta Tyres Need tyres in Canterbury? Invicta Tyres has been supplying and…

K

Kent Taxi Gatwick

Kent Taxi Gatwick Kent Taxi Gatwick provides reliable, professional airport transfers and…

L

L

Independent local business

M

Malthouse Theatre

At The Malthouse Theatre, we believe great live entertainment should be accessible,…

P

Poise Pilates

Poise Pilates is a modern reformer Pilates studio in the heart of…

Q

Qwe

Independent local business

R

Rowe Creative

Rowe Creative Rowe Creative helps small businesses look more professional online through…

S

T

The Cook’s Tale

At The Cook’s Tale, we believe dining should be about much more…

The Corner House

At The Corner House, we believe in simple food, done well. Situated…

The Refillery

🌿 Member Spotlight: The Refillery Canterbury 🌿 We’re excited to highlight one…

Tiny Talk

TinyTalk with Deb TinyTalk with Deb offers award-winning baby signing, toddler talking…

W

Canterbury & Villages Events

The Refillery

The Refillery ✓

Local business

🌿 Member Spotlight: The Refillery Canterbury 🌿 We’re excited to highlight one of our brilliant local partners —…

20% off your shopping
Hear Well Kent

Hear Well Kent ✓

Local business

Hear clearly again with Hear Well Kent — a trusted local hearing care service offering safe, professional ear…

15% off home visits

Things to do in Canterbury

Looking for things to do in Canterbury & Villages? The Cronies helps you discover local events, activities and experiences happening across the city and surrounding area.

From relaxed social meetups and dining events to cultural outings, shopping trips and seasonal experiences, there’s always something new to try. You can browse upcoming events before joining, and once you’re a member, you’ll unlock full details, booking access and exclusive discounts.

Whether you want to meet new people, stay active or simply enjoy more of what Canterbury & Villages has to offer, The Cronies makes it easy to get involved.